TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver Hot-Pluggable, Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, SFP+ MSA Compatible, 10KM
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 20020
Great
14%
TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver Hot-Pluggable, Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, SFP+ MSA Compatible, 10KM TP-LINK

TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver Hot-Pluggable, Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, SFP+ MSA Compatible, 10KM

Available:In Stock
Product Details
  • Warranty : 36 Months
  • Width : 84 mm
  • Length : 120 mm
  • Height : 38 mm
$73.00 $85.00
Image
  • Order within
Secure
TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver Hot-Pluggable, Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, SFP+ MSA Compatible, 10KM • Single-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver • Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) • Compatible with 10G Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP+ MSA) • Compatible with switches with 10G SFP+ ports, like JetStream TL-SG3428X, TL-SG3428XMP, and more. HARDWARE FEATURES DDM Yes SFP-MSA Yes Hot Swappable Yes TRANSCEIVER Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3ae, TCP/IP Wave Length 1310 nm Power Supply 3.3V Fiber Type 9/125um Single-Mode Max. Cable Length 10 km Data Rate 10 Gbps Port Type LC Duplex Safety & Emission FCC, CE Environment Operating Temperature: 0–70 °C (32–158 °F) Storage Temperature: -40–85 °C ( -40–185 °F) Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH, Non-Condensing Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH, Non-Condensing Product Width (W) mm 122.5 Product Depth (D) mm 81.5 Product Height (H) mm 38.5 Product Weight Kg 0.06
TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver Hot-Pluggable, Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, SFP+ MSA Compatible, 10KM • Single-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver • Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) • Compatible with 10G Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP+ MSA) • Compatible with switches with 10G SFP+ ports, like JetStream TL-SG3428X, TL-SG3428XMP, and more. HARDWARE FEATURES DDM Yes SFP-MSA Yes Hot Swappable Yes TRANSCEIVER Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3ae, TCP/IP Wave Length 1310 nm Power Supply 3.3V Fiber Type 9/125um Single-Mode Max. Cable Length 10 km Data Rate 10 Gbps Port Type LC Duplex Safety & Emission FCC, CE Environment Operating Temperature: 0–70 °C (32–158 °F) Storage Temperature: -40–85 °C ( -40–185 °F) Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH, Non-Condensing Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH, Non-Condensing Product Width (W) mm 122.5 Product Depth (D) mm 81.5 Product Height (H) mm 38.5 Product Weight Kg 0.06
Shipping:
Free Shipping - Free Shipping over $1,000
Estimated Delivery Time:
  • Metro Areas: 4-12 business days
  • Regional Areas: 7-14 business days
Locations: We ship all over Australia. Sydney - New South Wales, Melbourne - Victoria, Brisbane - Queensland, Perth - Western Australia, Adelaide - South Australia, Canberra - Australian Capital Territory (ACT), Hobart - Tasmania, Darwin - Northern Territory

Return & Refund
  • The item must be unused and in the same condition that you received it
  • Returns are accepted within 30 days of delivery
  • For any questions contact, support@goodmayesonline.com.au.
  • Refund will be processed within 2-3 working days post-pickup.